Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3091,435
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1891,982
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1931,984
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5092,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,9804,337
AzulArgentina 7,2414,500
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73010,396
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,343
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,85510,474
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,72910,395
AmberleyAustralia 18,26011,347
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7794,213
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9514,320
AimoresBrazil 4,5962,856
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7942,358
AltamiraBrazil 4,3112,679
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0473,136
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1123,177
ApodiBrazil 3,1851,979
AracajuBrazil 3,5742,221
AracuaiBrazil 4,4292,752
AragarcasBrazil 5,1143,178
AraxaBrazil 4,9913,102
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3602,088
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8216,103
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7716,072
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5585,939
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0043,109
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7864,839
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4374,621
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6234,737
AbecheChad 4,1292,566
AntofagastaChile 7,1514,444
AricaChile 6,8584,262
AltaiChina 9,9226,166
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7804,213
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7224,177
AraucaColombia 5,8623,643
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6703,523
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5283,435
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6753,527
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1453,197
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3633,333
AswanEgypt 5,3513,325
AsyutEgypt 5,1893,225
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7644,824
AsmaraEritrea 6,0423,754
AssabEritrea 6,4834,029
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1463,819
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9372,447
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6558,485
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4437,111
AccraGhana 2,1501,336
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,0883,162
AthensGreece 4,7942,979
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7862,974
AasiaatGreenland 6,4994,038
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8563,639
AputiteqGreenland 5,9953,725
AkureyriIceland 5,6663,521
AgraIndia 9,7976,088
AhmedabadIndia 9,3855,832
AkolaIndia 9,8916,146
AllahabadIndia 10,2046,341
AmritsarIndia 9,3745,825
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0609,980
AbadanIran 6,8814,276
ArakIran 7,0214,363
AlbengaItaly 4,0622,524
AlgheroItaly 3,8102,368
AmendolaItaly 4,3662,713
AnconaItaly 4,3542,705
ArezzoItaly 4,2382,633
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,8201,131
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,8741,164
AbashiriJapan 13,2268,219
AburatsuJapan 13,8908,632
AikawaJapan 13,6268,467
AjiroJapan 13,9548,671
AkitaJapan 13,5318,408
AkuneJapan 13,7808,563
AomoriJapan 13,4448,354
AsahikawaJapan 13,1978,201
AsosanJapan 13,7568,548
AmmanJordan 5,7243,557
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2435,744
AinaziLatvia 5,9213,679
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8834,899
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1425,060
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0314,991
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9474,938
AtarMauritania 797495
AgalegaMauritius 8,6285,362
AcapulcoMexico 8,7375,429
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6476,616
AltaiMongolia 10,5466,554
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9896,829
AgadirMorocco 1,9201,193
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6162,869
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,56010,291
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,89210,497
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,11610,636
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,27210,733
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,3534,569
AgadezNiger 2,7351,700
AsuncionParaguay 6,2203,865
ArequipaPeru 6,8684,268
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,2208,836
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9388,040
AradRomania 5,0203,120
AjanRussia 11,7837,322
AldanRussia 11,1906,953
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0574,385
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8775,516
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4547,739
AnadyrRussia 11,0826,886
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0334,370
ArmavirRussia 6,4043,979
AstrakhanRussia 6,9544,321
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,24110,714
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3002,050
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0971,925
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1131,935
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8801,790
Abu HamedSudan 5,4083,360
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5703,461
AqiqSudan 5,9283,684
ArbaatSudan 5,7883,596
AromaSudan 5,7403,567
AtbaraSudan 5,4893,411
Abu KamalSyria 6,2093,858
AleppoSyria 5,8983,665
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6977,890
AtakpameTogo 2,1791,354
AdanaTurkey 5,7473,571
AfyonTurkey 5,3853,347
AnkaraTurkey 5,6163,490
AntalyaTurkey 5,3483,323
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7604,822
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8933,041
AberporthUk 4,3152,681
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3562,707
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8513,636
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9073,670
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5584,697
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5404,685
ArtigasUruguay 6,5274,056
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4094,604
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1445,061
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0046,217
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4155,229
Ada, MnUsa 8,0254,987
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9864,341
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7644,203
Akron, OhUsa 6,7624,202
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8785,517
Albany, GaUsa 6,9494,318
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1703,834
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7544,819
Albion, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9965,590
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1235,048
Algona, IaUsa 7,8074,852
Alice, TxUsa 8,3305,176
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2583,889
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5355,304
Alma, MiUsa 7,0764,397
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9834,339
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8265,485
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5535,315
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0873,783
Amite, LaUsa 7,5734,706
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5976,585
Anderson, InUsa 7,1414,437
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8594,262
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9864,341
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1206,289
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0554,384
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7714,208
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8194,238
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5704,704
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0436,241
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9204,922
Athens, GaUsa 6,8864,279
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9874,342
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1623,829
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4337,726
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7604,201
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1505,686
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3164,546
Austin, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2385,119
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9305,549
AcariguaVenezuela 5,6423,506
AdenYemen 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -